METRO LEAGUE

2019-20 Season Tip Off

December 9, 2019

SBS Top Games Opening Night

Sealth @ O'Dea 7:30 PM

Cleveland @ Garfield 8:30 PM

Seattle Prep @ Rainier Beach 8:30 PM

SEATTLE BASKETBALL SERVICES

Click to expand.

  • 2019 Boys Top 225 Players

    1. Jaden McDaniels, 6’9 SF, Federal Way HS

    2. Anton Watson, 6’8 PF, Gonzaga Prep HS (Gonzaga University)

    3. Raquan Battle, 6’5 SG, Marysville-Pilchuck HS (University of Washington)

    4. Colson Bajema, 6’7 SG, Lynden Christian HS (University of Michigan)

    5. Brock Ravet, 6’2 PG, Kittitas HS (Gonzaga University)

    6. Noah Williams, 6’5 PG, O’Dea HS (University of Buffalo)

    7. Abdul Mohamed, 6’9 PF, West Seattle HS (Eastern Washington University)

    8. Elijah Pepper, 6’2 PG, Selah HS (UC Davis)

    9. Jamon Kemp, 6’6 SG/SF, Rainier Beach HS

    10. Maurice Barnett, 6’4 SF, Franklin HS (College of Southern Idaho)

    11. Steele Venters, 6’6 SG, Ellensburg HS (Eastern Washington University)

    12. Javion Garrett, 6’5 SF/PF, Rainier Beach HS

    13. Zane Foster, 7’0 C, Puyallup HS

    14. Cole Northrop, 6’4 PG, Richland HS

    15. Zach Paulson, 6’5 SG, Curtis HS (Seattle Pacific University)

    16. Shaw Anderson,  6’5 SF/PF, Kelso HS (Seattle Pacific University)

    17. Micah Monroe, 6’3 SG, Rainier Beach HS

    18. Griffin Effenberger, 6’5 PG, Lewis & Clark HS

    19. Charles Elze, 5’11 PG, Bellarmine Prep HS (College of Idaho)

    20. Kyle Luttinen, 6’6 SG, Roosevelt HS

    21. Clayton Whitman, 6’4 SF, Lynden HS (Seattle Pacific University)

    22. Kenny Curtis, 5’9 PG, Rainier Beach HS

    23. Garrett Streufert, 6’6 SF, Richland HS

    24. Micah Pollard, 5’10 PG, Foss HS

    25. Jalen Womack, 6’1 PG, Federal Way HS

    26. Jett Briceno, 6’ 5 SG, Kentridge HS

    27. Jake Elfstrom, 6’4 SG, Liberty HS

    28. Christian Zamora, 6’5 SG, Lynden HS

    29. Stevie Smith, 6’4 SG, Rainier Beach HS

    30. Jishai Miller, 6’3 SF/PF, Federal Way HS

    31. Kameron Osborn, 6’0 PG, Prairie HS

    32. Naysean Clemente, 6’3 PG, Rainier Beach HS

    33. Carter Sonneborn, 6’3 SG, Gonzaga Prep HS (Washington State University)

    34. Niko Trifunovic, 6’2 PG, Seattle Prep HS

    35. Micah Jesse, 6’5 SF, Garfield HS

    36. Gerald Boston Jr. , 6‘4 SG, Lynnwood HS

    37. Kobe Elleby, 6’5 SG, Rainier Beach HS

    38. Daeshawn Wayne, 5’11 PG, Lakes HS (Georgetown University Football)

    39. Michael Gary Jr. , 5’9 PG,  Linbergh HS

    40. JT Smith, 6‘2 PG, Mt. Spokane HS

    41. Christian Liddell, 6’2 PG/SG, Jackson HS

    42. Leon Sayers IV, 6‘8 PF, North Central HS

    43. Antonio Salinas, 6’0 PG, Zillah HS

    44. Dylan Sullivan, 6‘6 SG, Walla Walla HS

    45. John Misel, 6’4 SG, O’Dea HS (Puget Sound University)

    46. Jalen Fayson, 6’5 SF/PF, Foster HS

    47. Jaeden Ingram, 6’1 PG/SG, Puyallup HS (Multnomah University)

    48. Nuhkosi Roberson, 6’4 PF, West Seattle HS

    49. Griffin Barker, 6’6 PF, Lake Washington HS

    50. Rayshawn Harris, 5‘9 PG, Cleveland HS

    51. Maar Rambang, 6‘7 C, West Seattle HS

    52. Christian Colwell, 6’7 PF, Lynden Christian HS

    53. Griffin Barker, 6’6 PF, Lake Washington HS

    54. Cody Sanderson,  6’2 SG,  Gonzaga Prep HS

    55. Gerald Hood, 6’3 SF, Highline HS

    56. E’lijah Rabideau, 6’5 PF, Ingraham HS

    57. Spencer Wright, 6’3 PG/SG, Bothell HS

    58. Isiah Dunn, 6’5 SF/PF, Auburn HS

    59. Nate Johnson, 6’7 PF, Roosevelt HS

    60. Jayden Simon, 6’5 PF,  Lincoln HS

    61. Davion Goines, 6’1 PG/SG, Bellarmine Prep HS (Portland St.  University Football)

    62. Jerry Twenge, 6’3 SG, Mt. Spokane HS

    63. Jacob Groves, 6’6 PF, Shadle Park HS

    64. Kiwannis Thomas III, 6’3 SG, Wilson HS

    65. Daniel Santana, 5’10 PG, Wilson HS

    66. Kashaud Babbs, 5’9 PG, Lincoln HS

    67. Jordan Parker, 5’11 PG/SG, Curtis HS

    68. Alex Shumacher, 6’2 PG, Skyview HS

    69. Colin Gale, 6’3 SG, Seattle Prep HS

    70. Kyle Bigovich, 6’6 PF, Jackson HS

    71. William Lee, 6’1 PG, Mercer Island HS

    72. Roman Barnet, 5’10 PG, West Seattle HS

    73. Quintin Young, 6’1 PG, Bothell HS

    74. Cade Prinzivali, 6’4 SF/PF, Blanchet HS

    75. Mitchell Jones, 6’5 SF/PF, Stanwood HS

    76. Ken West, 6’7 C, Bellevue Christian HS

    77. Calvin Herting, 5’10 PG, Selah HS

    78. Andrian Andion Jr. , 5’9 PG, Sumner HS

    79. Peyton Reed, 6’1 SG, Inglemoor HS

    80. Demarco Williams, 6’3 PG, Renton HS

    81. Billie Sheikh, 6’0 PG, West Seattle HS

    82. Dhaunye Guice, 5’10 PG, Richland HS

    83. Khalil Goodwin, 5’11 PG/SG, Franklin HS

    84. Jack Schuster,  6’4 PF, Richland HS

    85. Michael Spitz, 6’5 C, Kennedy HS

    86. Sheadon Byrd, 6’2 SG, Gonzaga Prep HS

    87. David Atwood, 6’4 SF, Ingraham HS

    88. Erik Farias, 6’1 PG, St. Georges HS

    89. Mason Peterson, 6‘3 SG, Mountlake Terrace HS

    90. Riley Noah, 6‘1 SG, Kelso HS

    91. Malik Johnson, 5’9 PG, Ingraham HS

    92. Ernest Yearby, 5’11 PG, Lincoln HS

    93. Hunter Hansen, 6’5 SF, Bellevue HS

    94. William Johnson, 6’5 PF, Lakeside HS

    95. Jaylen Hardeman, 6’0 PG, Kelso HS

    96. Mike Reid, 5’10 PG, Franklin HS

    97. Kobe Elsner, 6’0 PG, Lynden HS

    98. Jason Bowen,  7’0 C, Renton HS

    99. Paul Taylor,  5’11 PG, Eastside Catholic HS

    100. Jacob Holcomb, 5’11 PG, Puyallup HS

    101. Michael Jatta, 5’10 PG, Federal Way HS

    102. Marshall Clark, 6’7 PF, Friday Harbor HS.

    103. Khador Mohammed, 6’4 SG, Roosevelt HS

    104. Neamin Amare, 6’1 PG, University Prep HS

    105. Samuel Stockton, 5’9 PG, Gonzaga Prep HS

    106. Demario Harvey Jr. , 6’1 SG, Cleveland HS

    107. Jalen Love, 6’1 PG, Bellevue HS

    108. Isaiah Leornard, 6’4 SF, Lincoln HS

    109. Malachi Afework, 6’0 PG, Fife HS

    110. Gray Davidson, 6’5 PF, Northwest School

    111. Ethan King, 6’4 PF, Bothell HS

    112. Tyson Lawes, 6’1 PG/SG, Bonney Lake HS

    113. Jeremy Banks, 6’0 PG Kentridge HS

    114. Noah Robinson, 6’4 SF, Life Christian HS

    115. Asa Taylor, 6’4 PF, Issaquah HS

    116. Isaiah Jeannot, 6’4 SG, Northwest School

    117. Calvin law, 5’10 PG, Cleveland HS

    118. Trevor Davidson, 6’4 PF, Woodinville HS

    119. Ryker Wuttke, 6’11 C, Kamiak HS

    120. Danny Cage III, 5’7 PG, Thomas Jefferson HS

    121. Tejhon Potts-Woods, 6’4 SF/PF, Curtis HS

    122. Isaac Morrow, 6’4 SF, Curtis HS

    123. Antonio Stillwell Jr. , 6’0 PG, Shorecrest HS

    124. KeAndre Hunter-Holliday, 6’4 SF, Battle Ground HS

    125. Gianni Almeda, 6’1 PG, Hazen HS

    126. Luke Bobin, 6’4 PF, Kings HS

    127. Blake Silves, 6’0 PG/SG, Lynden HS

    128. Geno White, 6’3 SG, Thomas Jefferson HS

    129. Nikoloa Roso, 6’2 PG, Highline HS

    130. Thaddeus Newman, 6’0 PG, Lake Stevens HS

    131. Omare Williams, 5’11 PG, Cleveland HS

    132. Davion Franklin, 5’11 PG,  Wilson HS

    133. Moses Moore, 5’8 PG/SG,  Kentridge HS

    134. Joe Taylor, 6’1 PG, Brewster HS

    135. Johnny Barrett, 6’3 SF, Mount Si HS

    136. Vincent McCormic,  6’0 PG, Battle Ground Hs

    137. Carson Cloaninger, 6’2 PG/SG, Colfax HS

    138. Cody Tanneberg, 6’1 PG, Sumner HS

    139. Kyle Mapstead, 6’6 PF, Friday Harbor HS

    140. Alpha Yepassis, 6’1 F, Lake Stevens HS

    141. Chasen Davis, 6’7 C, Mountlake Terrace HS

    142. Deryk Browning, 6’2 SG, Spanaway Lake HS

    143. Maguire Isaak, 6’0 PG, Almira/Coulee-Hartline HS

    144. Terrell Williams, 6’1 SG, NW Panthers

    145. Michael Adams, 6’6 PF, Toutle Lake HS

    146. Xavier Kelley, 5’9 PG, Ballard HS

    147. Ian Suboc, 5’9 PG, North Creek HS

    148. Lucas Chevalier, 6’0 PG, Friday Harbor HS

    149. Xavier Sorrell, 5’9 PG, Bonney Lake HS

    150. Drew McFall, 6’3 SG, Bellingham HS

    151. Fletcher Douglas, 6’4 SG, Glacier Peak HS

    152. Marcus Christenson, 6’5 C, Lake Washington HS

    153. Muhamed Edey, 6’5 PF, Sealth HS

    154. Brett Williams,  6’3 SG, Mount Si HS

    155. Carson Bohl, 6’2 SG, Sumner HS

    156. Eddy Hochsprung, 6’4 SG, Sehome HS

    157. Peyton Valentine, 5’9 PG, Renton HS

    158. Lester Sauvage, 6’0 PG, Blanchet HS

    159. Taylor Sturgeon, 6’3 SG, Monroe HS

    160. Kolton Smith, 6’4 SG, Snohomish HS

    161. William Luck, 6’3 SF/PF, Renton HS

    162. Ricky Jackson, 5’9 PG, Sammamish HS

    163. Isaac Grayson, 6’1 SG, Jackson HS

    164. Cameron Bayer, 6’7 C, Eastside Prep HS

    165. Cruz Medina, 5’8 PG, Kentridge HS

    166. Jeremiah Dennis, 5’10 PG, O’Dea HS

    167. Russell Caramichael, 6’3 SF, Eastside Prep HS

    168. Benjamin Blanco, 6’0 PG, Aberdeen HS

    169. Sejdo Kaharevic, 6’0 PG, Tyee HS

    170. Jacob Parola,  5’9 PG, Gonzaga Prep Hs

    171. Benjamin Olesen, 6’0 PG, Jackson HS

    172. Edwin Bouah, 5’9 PG, Mariner HS

    173. Jesse Victo, 5’9 PG, Renton HS

    174. Jack Armstrong, 6’5 SF, Columbia River HS

    175. Michael Alar, 5’9 PG, Kentlake HS

    176. Spencer Wright, 6’1 PG/SG, Woodinville HS

    177. Noah Forman, 6’3 SF, Glacier Peak HS

    178. Jaymason Willingham, 6’0 PG/SG, Steilacoom HS

    179. Abdulaziz Mohamed, 6’5 PF, Garfield HS

    180. Matthew Weick, 5’11 PG, Seattle Prep HS

    181. Garrett Eversol, 6’3 PF, Kentlake HS

    182. Tony Keane, 6’0 PG, Mount Rainier HS

    183. Malachi Afework, 5’10 PG, Fife HS

    184. Christian Lakes, 5’11 G, Eastside Catholic HS

    185. Jaden Jentzsch, 6’7 SF/PF, Lake Stevens HS

    186. Ryan Santosuosso, 5’10 PG, Mariner HS

    187. Isaiah Little, 5’7 PG, Renton HS

    188. Cameron Dick, 6’0 PG, Woodinville HS

    189. Trevor Mcrae, 6’0 PG, Bear Creek School

    190. Marcus Christerson, 6’6 C, Lake Washington HS

    191. Michael Zaragoza, 6’2 SG, Timberline HS

    192. Brett Williams, 6’3 PG, Mt. Si HS

    193. Christopher Hendrickson, 6’0 PG, Mariner HS

    194. Isaiah Little, 5’7 PG, Renton HS

    195. Nikola Roso, 6’2 PG, Highline HS

    196. Gray Davidson, 6’5 PF, Northwest School

    197. Isaiah Leornard, 6’4 SF, Lincoln HS

    198. Jordan Parker, 5’11 PG/SG, Curtis HS

    199. Malik Coats, 6’4 PF, Renton HS

    200. Diego Gutierrez, 5’11 PG, Pasco HS

    201. Spencer Wright, 6’2 SG, Bothell HS

    202. Caden Dezort, 6’2 SG, Columbia River HS

    203. Evan Dirksen, 6’5 SF, Columbia River HS

    204. Damarcus Brown, 6’2 PG, Wapato HS

    205. Logan Dreher, 6’3 PG, University HS

    206. Isaac Berglund, 6’2 SG, Deer Park HS

    207. Connor Hofstad, 6’5 SF, Richland HS

    208. Reece Van Lierop, 6’2 SG, Ferris HS

    209. Bryce Kelly, 6’4 SG, Lind-Ritzville HS

    210. Benjamin Adams, 6’1 SG, Saint Georges HS

    211. Brandon Howard, 6’2 SG, White River HS

    212. Dylan Yager, 6’0 PG, Curtis HS

    213. Solomom Mcginnis, 6’3 SG, Curtis HS

    214. Jackson Taylor, 6’2 SG, Bainbridge HS

    215. Nathaniel Larsen, 6’3 SF, Cascade Christian HS

    216. Aidan Fernando, 6’3 SF/PF, Ferris HS

    217. Brandon Chartfield, 6’9 C, Clarkston HS

    218. Isaak Ottman, 6’4 SF, Liberty HS

    219. Jeremiah Smith, 6’0 PG, Mt. Spokane HS

    220. Spencer Barrera, 6’1 SG, Mt. Spokane HS

    221. Josh Wilson, 6’1 PG, Central Valley HS

    222. Jake Markham, 5’11 PG/SG, Ferris HS

    223. Devin Cook, 6’1 SG, Cheney HS

    224. Zach paulkert, 6’3 SG, Gonzaga Prep HS

    225. Natano Woods, 6’5 PF, Kentridge HS

  • 2020 Boys Top 130 Players

    1. Tari Eason, 6’8 SF/PF, Garfield HS

    2. Mitchell Saxon, 6’11 C, Ingraham HS (Saint Mary’s College)

    3. Jabe Mullins, 6’6 PG/SG, Mount Si HS (Saint Mary’s College)

    4. Kendall Munson, 6’7 PF, Garfield HS (Pepperdine University)

    5. Tyler Patterson, 6’7 SG, Mount Si HS (Montana St.  University)

    6. Liam Lloyd, 6’4 PG/SG, Gonzaga Prep HS (Grand Canyon University)

    7. John Hart III, 6’3 PG/SG, Rainier Beach HS

    8. Maui Sze, 5’11 PG, Ingraham HS

    9. Peter Erickson, 6’6 PG/SG, Federal Way HS

    10. Kyke Karstetter, 6’6 SF/PF, Moses Lake HS (Idaho State University)

    11. Will Abram, 6’10 C, Arlington HS

    12. Coz Collins, 6’2 PG/SG, Ingraham HS

    13. Mutdung Bol, 6’4 PG, Edmonds-Woodway HS

    14. Jaylen Searless, 6’6 SF, Jackson HS

    15. Tanner Toolson, 6’5 SG, Union HS

    16. Latrell Jones, 6’5 SF, Ingraham HS

    17. Jared Franklin, 6‘5 SF, Curtis HS

    18. Kobe Elleby, 6’5 SF, Rainier Beach HS

    19. Dominique Michael, 6’5 SF, Nathan Hale HS

    20. Marcus Collins, 6’0 PG, Nathan Hale HS

    21. Owen Paznokas, 6’3 SG/SF, Kentridge HS

    22. Chika Nduka, 6’4 SF/PF, Eastside Catholic HS

    23. Earl Lee III, 6’3 PG/SG, Davis HS

    24. Jaylen-Wes Williams, 5’9 PG, Federal Way HS

    25. Donnelle Irvin, 6’4 SF, Stadium HS

    26. Bradley Graham, 6’0 PG, Federal Way HS

    27. Aiden Rolfs, 6’6 SG, Redmond HS

    28. Adam Parker, 6’5 SG, Mercer Island HS

    29. Shahid Abdul-Mumin, 6’7 C, Cleveland HS

    30. Syon Blackmon, 6’0 PG, Eastside Catholic HS

    31. Jalen Scott, 5’9 P, G, Bellarmine Prep HS

    32. Silas Ticeson, 6’4 PF, Eastside Catholic HS

    33. Jamal Wingfield, 6’4 SG/SF, Graham-Kapowsin HS

    34. Jataveyon Garner, 6’4 SG, Garfield HS

    35. Jayce Simmons, 6’2 PG, Central Valley HS

    36. O’Shae Barquet, 5’10 PG, Renton HS

    37. Tyrell Moore, 6’6 SF/PF, Ingraham HS

    38. Eloheim Johnson, 5’11 PG/SG, Foss HS

    39. Nyel Hair, 5’9 PG, Foster HS

    40. Nic Welp, 6’7 PF, Seattle Prep HS

    41. Justin White, 6’5 SF/PF, Garfield HS

    42. Cameron Stordahl, 6’3 SG, Marysville-Pilchuck HS

    43. Damani Green, 5’10 PG, Wilson HS

    44. Luke Dobler, 6’1 PG, Marysville-Pilchuck HS

    45. Zeke Dixon,  6’0 PG, Prairie HS

    46. AJ Dixon, 6’0 PG, Prairie HS

    47. Jesse Hoiby, 6’1 PG, Jackson HS

    48. Ricky Bell III, 5’10 PG, Mt.  Rainier HS

    49. Vlad Salaridze, 6’5 SF/PF, West Seattle HS

    50. Javonte Darrett, 6’5 SG, Kent-Meridian HS

    51. Mitchell Stenge, 6’1 PG, Mt.  Spokane HS

    52. Dominic Ellison, 6’5 C, Wilson HS

    53. Josh Webb, 6’1 PG/SG, Kelso HS

    54. Zach Shimek, 5’11 PG, Inglemoor HS

    55. Derek Wallace Jr, 5’11 PG, Ingraham HS

    56. Keandre Young, 6’1 PG, Renton HS

    57. Wendall Downs, 6’3 SG, Garfield HS

    58. Emani Mitchell, 5’9 PG, Lakes HS

    59. Muhammed Kora, 6’5 PF, Linbergh HS

    60. Jarek Woodward, 6’3 SG, Blanchet HS

    61. Connor Mirick, 6’4 SG, Roosevelt HS

    62. Dorian Tibbs, 6’1 PG, Garfield HS

    63. Calvin Thomas, 5’7 PG, O’Dea HS

    64. Dorian Broadus, 5’9 PG, Ballard HS

    65. Paul Johnson, 5’11 PG, O’Dea HS

    66. Daniel Thomas, 6’1 PG/SG, O’Dea HS

    67. Derrion Summers, 5’7 PG, Lakes HS

    68. Ryan Ferguson, 6’5 SF/PF, Ellensburg HS

    69. Mason Christianson, 6’1 PG/SG, Mountlake Terrace HS

    70. JC Humprey IV, 6’3 SF, Tahoma HS

    71. Elliot Hohman, 5’9 PG, Skyline HS

    72. Coben Kaveny, 6’0 PG, Issaquah HS

    73. Amaree Williams, 6’3 SF, Federal Way HS

    74. Michael Smith, 6’6 PF, Spanaway Lake HS

    75. Walker Nelson, 6’4 SF, Garfield HS

    76. Isaac Jessip, 6’1 G, Gonzaga Prep HS

    77. Javen Colombelli-Silva 6’4 PF, Federal Way HS

    78. Joshua Miller, 6’4 SF/PF, Curtis HS

    79. Charlie Powers, 5’11 PG, Kamiak HS

    80. Devante Powell, 6’1 PG/SG, Squalicum HS

    81. Dillion Davis, 5’9 PG, Kelso HS

    82. Teddy Rodriguez, 5’11 PG, Eisenhowser HS

    83. Michael Hopkins, 6’2 SG, Bellevue HS

    84. Maceo Lewis, 5’11 PG, Curtis HS

    85. Tristian Smith, 6’5 PF, Southridge HS

    86. Quinn Johnson, 6’5 PF, Central Valley HS

    87. Tyson Rogalette, 6’4 SG, Mead HS

    88. Brady Phelps, 5’11 PG, Marysville-Pilchuck HS

    89. Zachary Fleming, 6’1 PG, Ferris HS

    90. Matthew Pfcifer, 5’11 SG, Lewis & Clark HS

    91. Mason Hoffman, 6’5 PF, Seattle Prep HS

    92. Davis Parson, 6’4 SF/PF, Eastlake HS

    93. Erroll Richards, 6’4 SF, Edmonds-Woodway HS

    94. Maceo Lewis, 5’10 PG, Curtis HS

    95. Brad Lackey, 6’0 PG, Union HS

    96. Aaron Caleb, 6’1 SG, Marysville-Pilchuck HS

    97. Josh Lear, 6’3 SG, Sumner HS

    98. Grant Hunt, 5’10 PG, Eastside Catholic HS

    99. Ryan Weimer, 6’1 PG/SG, Kamiak HS

    100. Adam Fraley, 6‘0 PG, Prairie HS

    101. Lucas Meines, 6’6 PF, Bellarmine Prep HS

    102. Kyle Gruhler, 6’4 PF, Skyview HS

    103. Anthony Robinson, 5’10 PG, Cleveland HS

    104. Sean Ross, 5’11 PG, Skyview HS

    105. Lucas Varney, 6’1 PG/SG, Mercer Island HS

    106. Gabe Oswalt, 5’10 PG, Sunnyside HS

    107. Shea Humphrey, 6’3 SF, North Kitsap HS

    108. Josh Reznick, 6’3 SG, Union HS

    109. Thyus Scott, 6’3 SG, Kentwood HS

    110. Bernard Cassidy, 6’7 PF, Bush HS

    111. Neslon Sage, 5’10 G, West Seattle HS

    112. Brayden Quantrille, 6’1 PG, Glacier Peak HS

    113. Sage Oliveria, 6’0 PG, Archbishop Murphy HS

    114. Sam Petersen, 6’3 PF, Lakeside HS

    115. Andrew Diaz, 6’0 PG, Graham-Kapowsin HS

    116. Malik Howard, 6’2 SF, Wilson HS

    117. DylanderYeager, 6’1 PG/SG, Eisenhowser HS

    118. Ron Farrell, 6‘3 SF, Eastside Catholic HS

    119. Oscar Olson, 5’9 PG, Ballard HS

    120. Wyatt Walker, 5’7 PG, Burlington-Edison HS

    121. Ethan Gahm, 6’2 PG, Olympia HS

    122. Geoffrey Brown, 6’3 C, Graham-Kapowsin HS

    123. Rashid Salahuddin, 6’4 C, Foss HS

    124. Brendan Beall, 6’0 PG, Battle Ground HS

    125. Brayden Corwin, 5’11 PG, Glacier peak HS

    126. Cole Lenihan, 6’3 C, Kittitas HS

    127. Eziafa Okocha, 5’9 PG/SG, Nathan Hale HS

    128. Kaleb Lichau, 6’6 PF, Peninsula HS

    129. Alec Jones, 5’10 SG, Marysville-Pilchuck HS

    130. Robert Wright, 5’10 PG, Mt.  Rainier HS

  • 2021 Boys Top 80 Players

    1. Paulo Banchero, 6’10 SF/PF, O’Dea HS

    2. Tyson Degenhart, 6’8 PF, Mt. Spokane HS(Boise St.  University)

    3. Nolan Hickman, 6’1 PG, Eastside Catholic HS

    4. Shane Nowell, 6’6 SG/SF, Eastside Catholic HS

    5. Jackson Grant,  6’11 C, Olympia HS

    6. Kaden Perry, 6’9 C, Battle Ground HS

    7. Kenzell Massey, 6’7 SG/SF, Lakes HS

    8. Jaylahn Tuimoloau, 6’6 PF, Eastside Catholic HS

    9. John Christofolis, 6’5 SG, O’Dea HS

    10 Jermaine Davis, 6’4 SF, O’Dea HS

    11. Julien Simon, 6’3 SF/PF, Lincoln HS

    12. Cobi Campbell, 6’0 PG, Puyallup HS

    13. Omari Maulauna, 6’3 PG/SG, Life Christian Academy

    14. Julian Agosto, 5’9 PG, Nathan Hale HS

    15. Noah Pepper, 6’3 PG/SG, Selah HS

    16. Lemuel Armstrong, 6’5 SF/PF, Rainier Beach HS

    17. Isaac Ticeson, 6’4 SF, Eastside Catholic HS

    18. Dezay Perkins, 6’1 SG, O’Dea HS

    19. Nuer Bol, 6’3 SG/SF, Auburn HS

    20. KeJon Atkins, 6’1 PG, Rainier Beach HS

    21. Casey Jones, 6’4 SG, Eastlake HS

    22. Winston Cole, 6’3 SG, Rainier Beach HS

    23. Haden Hicks, 6’2 PG/SG, Prosser HS

    24. Eddie Brown Jr, 5’10 PG, Stadium HS

    25. Kyle Carlesimo, 5’9 PG, Seattle Prep HS

    26. Lanyatta Alexander jr. , 6’3 SF, Kennedy HS

    27. T’Kai Jeffcoat, 6’2 SG, Franklin HS

    28. Leon Neal, 5’8 PG, Garfield HS

    29. Jalen Johnson, 6’0 PG/SG, Rainier Beach HS

    30. Jordan McCray, 6’2 PG, Lakes HS

    31. Brandon McCray, 6’2 SG, Lakes HS

    32. Niklas Berry,  6’4 SG, Nathan Hale HS

    33. Griffin Knowles, 5’9 PG, Blanchet HS

    34. Jackson Dorsey, 6’5 SF/PF, Lincoln HS

    35. Tariek Harris,  5’10 PG, Franklin HS

    36. Julian Swanson, 6’4 SF/PF, Roosevelt HS

    37. Chike Ezeonu, 6’1 SG, Seattle Academy

    38. Quinton Jordan Jr. , 6’1 SG/SF, Garfield HS

    39. Alex Nelson, 6’3 SF, Garfield HS

    40. Carter Korab, 6’5 SF/PF, Jackson HS

    41. Garrison Kepley, 6’5 PF, North Creek HS

    42. Thomas Joseph, 6’3 SF, Garfield HS

    43. Owen Devore, 6’1 PG, Northwest School

    44. David Atwood,  6’5 SF/PF, Ingraham HS

    45. Kole Lerwick, 6’3 SG, Mount Rainier HS

    46. Davonte Allen, 6’4 SG, O’Dea HS

    47. Christian Norman, 6’5 SF, Deer Park HS

    48. Xavier Bailey, 6’1 PG/SG, Linbergh HS

    49. Milton Hopkins, 6’4 SF, O’Dea HS

    50. James Laurence II, 6’5 SG, Kentwood HS

    51. Jaylon Ellis, 5’11 PG, O’Dea HS

    52. Luke Holcomb, 6’3 SG, Puyallup HS

    53. John Leonard, 6’0 PG, Enumclaw HS

    54. Jose Reyes, 5’11 PG, Davis HS

    55. Josiah Taylor, 6’2 SG, Rainier Beach HS

    56. Declan Schwab, 6’4 PF, Lakeside HS

    57. Joseph Cookman, 6’3 PG, Seattle Academy

    58. Declan Quinn, 5’11 PG/SG, Redmond HS

    59. Nathan Millspaugh, 6’0 PG, Battle Ground HS

    60. Muhammad Kinteh, 6’0 PG/SG, Mountlake Terrace HS

    61. Nasir Graves, 5’9 PG, O’Dea HS

    62. Cameron Jones, 5’7 PG, Foster HS

    63. Sean Harmon, 6’4 C, Blanchet HS

    64. Eli Hagerty, 6’0 PG, Wilson HS

    65. Gary Johnson, 5’7 PG, Rainier Beach HS

    66. Alex Pape, 6’0 PG/SG, Roosevelt HS

    67. Elliott Tanovan, 6’3 SG, Sehome HS

    68. Nate Milspaugh, 6’0 PG, Prarie HS

    69. Mark Wessel, 6’1 PG/SG, Seattle Prep HS

    70. Benjamin Feldman, 5’10 PG, Bellevue HS

    71. Marc Joynt, 6’1 SF/PF, Blanchet HS

    72. Kyle Hampton, 6’5 C, Snohomish HS

    73. Marquel Thomas, 5’10 PG, Puyallup HS

    74. Jeffrey Decampo, 5’9 PG, Eastlake HS

    75. Genesis Dacayanar, 5’9 PG, O’Dea HS

    76. Grayson Caldwell, 5’6 PG, Roosevelt HS

    77. BJ Kolly, 6’2 SF, Cascade HS

    78. Cooper Smith, 6’2 SG, Jackson HS

    79. Grayson Anderson, 5’11 PG, Snohomish HS

    80. Clarence Justice,  5’9 PG Garfield HS

  • 2022 Boys Top 60 Players

    1. Koren Johnson, 6’3 PG/SG, Garfield HS

    2. Tyler Linhardt, 6’6 PF, Kings HS

    3. Bennett O’Connor, 5’10 PG, Mount Si HS

    4. Braedon Smith, 5’10 PG, Seattle Prep HS

    5. Kaeden Mcglothin, 6’6 SF/PF, Stanwood HS

    6. Kamal Muhammad, 6’5 PF, Lakeside HS

    7. Quin Patterson, 6’5 SG, Mount Si HS

    8. Tyler Mrus, 6’6 SF, Seattle Prep HS

    9. Maleek Arrington, 5’10 PG, Auburn HS

    10. Tremaine Guidry, 6’0 PG/SG, Garfield HS

    11. Tre Blassingame, 6’3 SG, Auburn HS

    12. Daekwon Watson, 5’9 PG/SG, Auburn HS

    13. Takeo Sylvester, 6’0 PG/SG, O’DEA HS

    14. Kaeden Lewis, 6’3 PF, Auburn HS

    15. Rafael Justice(Poppy), 5’11 PG, Garfield HS

    16. Isaiah Watts, 6’4 PG/SG, West Seattle HS

    17. Connor Chalich, 6’6 PF, Sumner HS

    18. Isaiah Steward, 6’1 PG/SG, Foster HS

    19. Earl Riley IV, 5’7 PG, Franklin HS

    20. Elijah Johnson, 5’8 PG/SG, Shorecrest HS

    21. Bradley Swillie, SG, WA Supreme

    22. Bryson Metz, PG, No Mercry

    23. Jazen Guillroy, F, WA Supreme

    24. Newton Pepple, C, Seattle Future

    25. Jordan Collins, PG/SG, Archbishop Murphy HS

    26. Mack Hepper, 6’1 PG, Stanwood HS

    27. Taequan Mcmillan, SF, Lynnwood HS

    28. Jazell Brown, 5’11 PG, Garfield HS

    29. Clay Delp, SG, Central Washington Select

    30. Tijan Saine, 5’8 PG,  Kamiak HS

    31. Myles Mayovsky, SF, Central Select Washington

    32. Jayden Stevens, SF/PF, Eastern Washington Elite

    33. LaRell Stewart, SG, Seattle Rotary

    34. Josh Vandergriend, PG, Snohomish HS

    35. Hunter Schlepp, SF, Central Washington Select

    36. Cooper Smith, SG, FOH Seattle

    37. Ajon Anderson, PG, Top Scholar

    38. Tracy Atkins, SG, No Mercy

    39. Evan Strong, SG, FOH Seattle

    40. Caden Hanson, SG, Seattle Rotary

    41. Bradley Tharp, SG, Jackson HS

    42. Luke Russell, C, No Mercy

    43. Nasir Motley, 5’10 PG/SG, O’Dea HS

    44. Nicholas Franco, C, No Mercy

    45. Amir Cornett, SG, Top Scholar

    46. Jaelen Green, SF, Seattle Rotary

    47. Caden Harris, SF/PF, Seattle Future

    48. Reign Lucas, PG, EBC

    49. Kyler Keveny, PF, Issaquah MS

    50. Mason Carr, SF, FOH Seattle

    51. Austin Emmons, PF/C, I-Ball

    52. Addison Lee, PG/SG, FOH Seattle

    53. Payden Baxter, SG, I-Ball

    54. Luke White, F, Seattle Stars

    55. Cooper Brown, SG, FOH Seattle

    56. Mekhi Simmons, PG, McKnight MS

    57. James Johnson, SF, McClure MS

    58. Taylor Davis, SF/PF, Auburn MS

    59. Austin Cline, PF, I-Ball

    60. Jack McSpadden, PG, I-Ball

  • 2023 Boys Top 30 Players

    1. Jaylin Stewart, 6‘5 SG, Garfield HS

    2. Cayden Mcdaniel, 6‘1 SG/SF, Wilson HS

    3. Jayden Wayne, 6‘6 SF/PF, Lincoln HS

    4. Nahmier Robinson, 5‘9 PG, Rainier Beach HS

    5. Sherell McCollum, 6’5 C, O’Dea HS

    6. Jamari Jackson, 5‘8 PG, Franklin HS

    7. Miles Gurske, 5’10 PG, Bremerton HS

    8. Yamoni Bradley-Howell, 6’0 PG/SG, Garfield HS

    9. Jordan Clark, 5’9 PG/SG, Seattle Christian HS

    10. Nikito Tyukaic, 6’4 SF/PF, Bothell HS

    11. Isaiah Afework, 6’4 SG/SF, Federal Way HS

    12. Taki Uluilakepa, 5’11 PG, Puyallup HS

    13. Alex Yieu, 6‘3 PF, Bellevue HS

    14. Myles Daymon, 6’0 PG, Cleveland HS

    15. Semaj Brown, 6’3 PF, O’Dea HS

    16. Dace Pleasant, 6’5 SF/PF, Federal Way HS

    17. Tae Webster, 6’3 SF, Wilson HS

    18. Brooklyn Hicks, 5’11 PG/SG, Timberline HS

    19. Trey Moore-Pryor, 5’11 PG, West Seattle HS

    20. TJ Crandell, 5’10 PG, Skyline HS

    21. Mason Williams, 5’9 PG, O’Dea HS

    22. Romeeko Roberson, 6’1 PG, Mt.Rainier HS

    23. Darius Harvey, 5’11 SG, Cleveland

    24. Ryan Mpouli, 6’2 SG, Auburn HS

    25. Parker Baumann, 6’4 PF, Cleveland HS

    26. Tyce Paulson, 6’2 SG, Curtis HS

    27. Trevon Mitchell, 6’2 SF, Cleveland HS

    28. Logan Smerer, 6’5 PF, Curtis HS

    29. Seth Horn, C, Metro Elite

    30. Matimus Holliman, SF, Metro Elite

  • 2024 Boys SBS Super 7

    1. Cooper Campbell,  PG,  Puyallup

    2. Luvens Volcins,  SF,  Seattle Rotary

    3. Miles Goodman,  SF/PF, Mega One Elite

    4. Nyel Robinson, PG, Seattle Rotary

    5. Jaylen Petty, PG, Mega One Elite

    6. Keshawn Lynch, SF, Seattle Rotary

    7. Noel Davis, SF/PF, Seattle Rotary

  • SBS Metro Top 25 2019-20 (Regardless of Class)

    1. 2021 Paolo Banchero, 6’9 SF/PF, O’DEA HS

    2. 2020 Tari Eason 6’8 PF, Garfield HS

    3. 2020 Mitchell Saxen, 6’10 PF, Ingraham HS(Saint Mary’s College)

    4. 2021 Nolan Hickman, 6’2 PG, Eastside Catholic HS

    5. 2021 Shane Nowell, 6’6 SG, Eastside Catholic HS

    6. 2020 Kendall Munson, 6’7 PF, Garfield HS

    7. 2021 Jaylahn Tuimalao, 6’6 PF, Eastside Catholic HS

    8. 2020 John Hart III, 6’3 PG/SG, Rainier Beach HS

    9. 2022 Koren Johnson, 6’3 PG/SG, Garfield HS

    10. 2020 Maui Sze, 5’10 PG, Ingraham  HS

    11. 2020 Coz Collins, 6’1 PG/SG, Ingraham HS

    12. 2021 John Christofolis, 6’5 SG, O’Dea HS

    13. 2020 Latrell Jones, 6’4 SF, Ingraham HS

    14. 2020 Kobe Elleby, 6’5 SF, Rainier Beach HS

    15. 2020 Dominique Michaels, 6’5 SF, Nathan Hale HS

    16. 2020 Marcus Collins, 6’0 PG, Nathan Hale HS

    17. 2020 Chika Nduka, 6’4 PF, Eastside Catholic HS

    18. 2020 Shahid Munin-Abdul, 6’7 PF, Cleveland HS

    19. 2020 Syon Blackmon, 6’1 PG, Eastside Catholic HS

    20. 2021 Jermaine Davis, 6’4 SF, O’Dea HS

    21. 2021 Julian Agosto, 5’9 PG, Nathan Hale HS

    22. 2020 Tyrell Moore, 6’6 SF/PF, Ingraham HS

    23. 2022 Braden Smith, 5’11 PG, Seattle Prep HS

    24. 2020 Nic Welp, 6’7 PF, Seattle Prep HS

    25. 2022 Kamal Muhammad, 6’6 SF/PF, Lakeside HS

  • SBS 17U Top 25 AAU Team Spring Rankings

    1.Seattle Rotary Select EYBL

    2.Team Avery Bradley Northwest Panthers

    3.WA Supreme 17U

    4.Seattle Rotary Elite

    5.Team WA Elite 17U Red

    6.Elite Prep 17U

    7.FOH Seattle Team LaVine

    8.Seattle Swish 17U Brown

    9.EBC Elite

    10.Seattle Pride 17U Elite

    11.North City Black

    12.Eastern WA Elite Red

    13.Tacoma Swish 17U Cotton

    14.Total Package Blue

    15.NW Panthers 17U Black

    16.Excel 17U

    17.Seattle Select High Academic

    18.NW All Stars Red

    19.Global BC

    20.NW Select

    21.NW Prospects Elite

    22.Local Hoops

    23.FOH 17U Red

    24.Seattle Swish 17U Williams

    25.NEYB

     

  • SBS 16U Top 10 AAU Team Spring Rankings

    1.Northwest Coastel

    2.ECBA NW Panthers

    3.Rotary Select 16U

    4.WA Supreme

    5.FOH 16U Blue

    6.North City Black

    7.EBC Elite Blue

    8.Local Hoops Black

    9.Tacoma Swish 16U Rankin

    10.FOH 16U Red

  • 4A Boys Top 10

    1. Mount Si HS (Snoqulamie, WA)

    2. Gonzaga Prep HS (Spokane, WA)

    3. Federal Way HS (WA)

    4. Jackson HS (Mill Creek, WA)

    5. Curtis HS (University Place, WA)

    6. Union HS (Vancouver, WA)

    7. Kentridge HS (Kent, WA)

    8. Richland HS (WA)

    9. Ferris HS (Spokane, WA)

    10. Skyview HS (Vancouver, WA)

  • 3A Boys Top 10

    1. O’Dea HS (Seattle, WA)

    2. Garfield HS (Seattle, WA)

    3. Ingraham HS (Seattle, WA)

    4. Eastside Catholic HS (Sammamish, WA)

    5. Mount Spokane HS (Mead, WA)

    6. Rainier Beach HS (Seattle, WA)

    7. Lincoln HS (Tacoma, WA)

    8. Lakes HS (Lakewood, WA)

    9. Seattle Prep HS (Seattle, WA)

    10. Nathan Hale HS (Seattle, WA)

  • 2A Boys Top 10

    1. Lynden HS (WA)

    2. Clarkston HS (WA)

    3. Renton HS (WA)

    4. Columbia River HS (Vancouver, WA)

    5. Selah HS (WA)

    6. Pullman HS (WA)

    7. Burlington-Edison HS (Burlington, WA)

    8. Foss HS (Tacoma)

    9. Sehome HS (Bellingham, WA)

    10. Franklin Pierce HS (Tacoma, WA)

  • 1A Boys Top 10

    1. Zillah HS (WA)

    2. King’s Way Christian (Vancouver, WA)

    3. King’s HS (Shoreline, WA)

    4. Lynden Christian HS (WA)

    5. La Center HS (WA)

    6. Bellevue Christian (WA)

    7. Connell (WA)

    8. Seattle Academy (WA)

    9. Okanogan HS (WA)

    10. Cashmere HS (WA)

  • 2B Boys Top 10

    1. Kittitas HS (WA)

    2. Saint Georges’s HS (Spokane, WA)

    3. Brewster HS (WA)

    4. Toledo HS (WA)

    5. Life Christian Academy HS (Tacoma, WA)

    6. Lake Roosevelt HS (Coulee Dam, WA)

    7. Toutle Lake HS (WA)

    8. Willapa Valley HS (Menlo, WA)

    9. Liberty (Sprangle) HS (WA)

    10. Asotin HS (WA)

  • 1B Boys Top 10

    1. Sunnyside Christian HS (WA)

    2. Yakima Tribal HS (Toppenish, WA)

    3. Muckleshoot Tribal HS (Auburn, WA)

    4. Odessa HS (WA)

    5. Almira Coulee Hartline HS (WA)

    6. Oakesdale HS (WA)

    7. Naselle HS (WA)

    8. Riverside Christian HS (Yakima, WA)

    9. Lummi Nation HS (Bellingham, WA)

    10. Tulalip Heritage HS (Marysville, WA)

  • Metro 3A Boys Top 10

    1. O’Dea HS (Seattle, WA)

    2. Garfield HS (Seattle, WA)

    3. Ingraham HS (Seattle, WA)

    4. Eastside Catholic HS (Sammamish, WA)

    5. Rainier Beach HS (Seattle, WA)

    6. Seattle Prep HS (Seattle, WA)

    7. Nathan Hale HS (Seattle, WA)

    8. Cleveland HS (Seattle, WA)

    9. Franklin HS (Seattle, WA)

    10. West Seattle HS (Seattle, WA)

  • Metro 3A Girls Top 10

    1. Garfield HS

    2. West Seattle HS

    3. Seattle Prep HS

    4. Ballard HS

    5. Roosevelt HS

    6. Franklin HS

    7. Blanchet HS

    8. Holy Names Academy

    9. Lakeside HS

    10. Rainier Beach HS

  • 4A Girls Top 10

    1.Central Valley HS

    2.Woodinville HS

    3.Moses Lake HS

    4.Kentridge HS

    5.Eastlake HS

    6.Kentlake HS

    7.University HS

    8.Camas HS

    9.Lake Stevens HS

    10.Lewis & Clark HS

  • 3A Girls Top 10

    1. Garfield HS

    2. West Seattle HS

    3. Rainier Beach HS

    4. Cleveland HS

    5. Seattle Prep HS

    6. Ballard HS

    7. Blanchet HS

    8. Roosevelt HS

    9. Bainbridge HS

    10. Lakeside HS

  • 2A Girls Top 10

    1.W.F. West HS

    2.Archbishop Murphy HS

    3.East Valley(Spokane) HS

    4.Black Hills HS

    5.East Valley(Yakima) HS

    6.Lyndem HS

    7.Wapato HS

    8.North Kitsap HS

    9.Burliongton-Edison HS

    10.Port Angeles HS

  • 1A Girls Top 10

    1.Lynden Christian HS2.Cashmere HS3.La Salle HS4.Lakeside(Nine  Mile Falls) HS5.Medical Lake HS6.Zillah HS7.La Center HS8.Nooksack Valley HS9.Meridian HS10.Seattle Christian HS

  • 2B Girls Top 10

    1.Colfax HS

    2.Davenport HS

    3.Saint George’s HS

    4.Wahkiakum HS

    5.Napavine HS

    6.IIwaco HS

    7.Life Christian Academy HS

    8.Tri-Cities Prep HS

    9.White Swan HS

    10.LaConner HS

  • 1B Girls Top 10

    1.Sunnyside Christian HS

    2.Almira Coulee Hartline HS

    3.Pomeroy HS

    4.Odessa HS

    5.Yakama Nation Tribal HS

    6.Tacoma Baptist HS

    7.Naselle HS

    8.Taholah HS

    9.Tulalip Heritage HS

    10.Mt. Rainier Lutheran HS

Seattle Basketball Services | Contact: Bill Elleby | 253.951.6653 | seattlebasketballservices@gmail.com

NCAA Division I coaches are permitted to subscribe to this service for Men's Basketball and Women's Basketball.

For more information, visit: http://www.ncaa.org/enforcement/basketball-certification/scouting-services.