Subscribe now for access to full Rankings lists and other members-only exclusives!
Already a subscriber? Log in here.
Parents, Players, Fans and College Coaches
Subscribe to SBS Seattle Basketball Services Rankings Page and get access to the following information for $8.00 per month or $60 for a full year (special limited-time discount)!
Monthly Subscription (click here)
($8.00 per month, automatically re-bills monthly. Cancel any time.)
Yearly Subscription (click here - best value!)
(60.00 per year, automatically re-bills yearly. Cancel any time.)
* Access to all player rankings classes of 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 and team rankings 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2B, 1B
* 2018-19 Metro Top 25 Players regardless of class
* 2018-19 Metro All Defensive Team regardless of class (1st Team, 2nd Team and 3rd Team)
* 2018-19 Washington State All Defensive Team Top 10 in classes 2019, 2020, 2021
* 2018-19 Carl Ervin Top PG in Washington classes 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
* 2018-19 Downtown Fred Brown Jr. Top 3-Point Shooters classes 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
* 2018-19 NWAC 2016-17 Men Top 25 Freshmen and Sophomores
* List of star players from every Tourney SBS has covered (including camps and events) in 2016-17 (Hundreds of players from all around Washington,California and the Northwest, including Canada, Oregon, Idaho, Nevada and Montana)
Free Rankings preview below - click to expand.
2019 Boys Top 225 Players
1. Jaden McDaniels, 6’9 SF, Federal Way HS
2. Anton Watson, 6’8 PF, Gonzaga Prep HS (Gonzaga University)
3. Raquan Battle, 6’5 SG, Marysville-Pilchuck HS (University of Washington)
4. Colson Bajema, 6’7 SG, Lynden Christian HS (University of Michigan)
5. Brock Ravet, 6’2 PG, Kittitas HS (Gonzaga University)
6. Noah Williams, 6’5 PG, O’Dea HS (University of Buffalo)
7. Abdul Mohamed, 6’9 PF, West Seattle HS (Eastern Washington University)
8. Elijah Pepper, 6’2 PG, Selah HS (UC Davis)
9. Jamon Kemp, 6’6 SG/SF, Rainier Beach HS
10. Maurice Barnett, 6’4 SF, Franklin HS (College of Southern Idaho)
11. Steele Venters, 6’6 SG, Ellensburg HS (Eastern Washington University)
12. Javion Garrett, 6’5 SF/PF, Rainier Beach HS
13. Zane Foster, 7’0 C, Puyallup HS
14. Cole Northrop, 6’4 PG, Richland HS
15. Zach Paulson, 6’5 SG, Curtis HS (Seattle Pacific University)
16. Shaw Anderson, 6’5 SF/PF, Kelso HS (Seattle Pacific University)
17. Micah Monroe, 6’3 SG, Rainier Beach HS
18. Griffin Effenberger, 6’5 PG, Lewis & Clark HS
19. Charles Elze, 5’11 PG, Bellarmine Prep HS (College of Idaho)
20. Kyle Luttinen, 6’6 SG, Roosevelt HS
21. Clayton Whitman, 6’4 SF, Lynden HS (Seattle Pacific University)
22. Kenny Curtis, 5’9 PG, Rainier Beach HS
23. Garrett Streufert, 6’6 SF, Richland HS
24. Micah Pollard, 5’10 PG, Foss HS
25. Jalen Womack, 6’1 PG, Federal Way HS
26. Jett Briceno, 6’ 5 SG, Kentridge HS
27. Jake Elfstrom, 6’4 SG, Liberty HS
28. Christian Zamora, 6’5 SG, Lynden HS
29. Stevie Smith, 6’4 SG, Rainier Beach HS
30. Jishai Miller, 6’3 SF/PF, Federal Way HS
31. Kameron Osborn, 6’0 PG, Prairie HS
32. Naysean Clemente, 6’3 PG, Rainier Beach HS
33. Carter Sonneborn, 6’3 SG, Gonzaga Prep HS (Washington State University)
34. Niko Trifunovic, 6’2 PG, Seattle Prep HS
35. Micah Jesse, 6’5 SF, Garfield HS
36. Gerald Boston Jr. , 6‘4 SG, Lynnwood HS
37. Kobe Elleby, 6’5 SG, Rainier Beach HS
38. Daeshawn Wayne, 5’11 PG, Lakes HS (Georgetown University Football)
39. Michael Gary Jr. , 5’9 PG, Linbergh HS
40. JT Smith, 6‘2 PG, Mt. Spokane HS
41. Christian Liddell, 6’2 PG/SG, Jackson HS
42. Leon Sayers IV, 6‘8 PF, North Central HS
43. Antonio Salinas, 6’0 PG, Zillah HS
44. Dylan Sullivan, 6‘6 SG, Walla Walla HS
45. John Misel, 6’4 SG, O’Dea HS (Puget Sound University)
46. Jalen Fayson, 6’5 SF/PF, Foster HS
47. Jaeden Ingram, 6’1 PG/SG, Puyallup HS (Multnomah University)
48. Nuhkosi Roberson, 6’4 PF, West Seattle HS
49. Griffin Barker, 6’6 PF, Lake Washington HS
50. Rayshawn Harris, 5‘9 PG, Cleveland HS
51. Maar Rambang, 6‘7 C, West Seattle HS
52. Christian Colwell, 6’7 PF, Lynden Christian HS
53. Griffin Barker, 6’6 PF, Lake Washington HS
54. Cody Sanderson, 6’2 SG, Gonzaga Prep HS
55. Gerald Hood, 6’3 SF, Highline HS
56. E’lijah Rabideau, 6’5 PF, Ingraham HS
57. Spencer Wright, 6’3 PG/SG, Bothell HS
58. Isiah Dunn, 6’5 SF/PF, Auburn HS
59. Nate Johnson, 6’7 PF, Roosevelt HS
60. Jayden Simon, 6’5 PF, Lincoln HS
61. Davion Goines, 6’1 PG/SG, Bellarmine Prep HS (Portland St. University Football)
62. Jerry Twenge, 6’3 SG, Mt. Spokane HS
63. Jacob Groves, 6’6 PF, Shadle Park HS
64. Kiwannis Thomas III, 6’3 SG, Wilson HS
65. Daniel Santana, 5’10 PG, Wilson HS
66. Kashaud Babbs, 5’9 PG, Lincoln HS
67. Jordan Parker, 5’11 PG/SG, Curtis HS
68. Alex Shumacher, 6’2 PG, Skyview HS
69. Colin Gale, 6’3 SG, Seattle Prep HS
70. Kyle Bigovich, 6’6 PF, Jackson HS
71. William Lee, 6’1 PG, Mercer Island HS
72. Roman Barnet, 5’10 PG, West Seattle HS
73. Quintin Young, 6’1 PG, Bothell HS
74. Cade Prinzivali, 6’4 SF/PF, Blanchet HS
75. Mitchell Jones, 6’5 SF/PF, Stanwood HS
76. Ken West, 6’7 C, Bellevue Christian HS
77. Calvin Herting, 5’10 PG, Selah HS
78. Andrian Andion Jr. , 5’9 PG, Sumner HS
79. Peyton Reed, 6’1 SG, Inglemoor HS
80. Demarco Williams, 6’3 PG, Renton HS
81. Billie Sheikh, 6’0 PG, West Seattle HS
82. Dhaunye Guice, 5’10 PG, Richland HS
83. Khalil Goodwin, 5’11 PG/SG, Franklin HS
84. Jack Schuster, 6’4 PF, Richland HS
85. Michael Spitz, 6’5 C, Kennedy HS
86. Sheadon Byrd, 6’2 SG, Gonzaga Prep HS
87. David Atwood, 6’4 SF, Ingraham HS
88. Erik Farias, 6’1 PG, St. Georges HS
89. Mason Peterson, 6‘3 SG, Mountlake Terrace HS
90. Riley Noah, 6‘1 SG, Kelso HS
91. Malik Johnson, 5’9 PG, Ingraham HS
92. Ernest Yearby, 5’11 PG, Lincoln HS
93. Hunter Hansen, 6’5 SF, Bellevue HS
94. William Johnson, 6’5 PF, Lakeside HS
95. Jaylen Hardeman, 6’0 PG, Kelso HS
96. Mike Reid, 5’10 PG, Franklin HS
97. Kobe Elsner, 6’0 PG, Lynden HS
98. Jason Bowen, 7’0 C, Renton HS
99. Paul Taylor, 5’11 PG, Eastside Catholic HS
100. Jacob Holcomb, 5’11 PG, Puyallup HS
101. Michael Jatta, 5’10 PG, Federal Way HS
102. Marshall Clark, 6’7 PF, Friday Harbor HS.
103. Khador Mohammed, 6’4 SG, Roosevelt HS
104. Neamin Amare, 6’1 PG, University Prep HS
105. Samuel Stockton, 5’9 PG, Gonzaga Prep HS
106. Demario Harvey Jr. , 6’1 SG, Cleveland HS
107. Jalen Love, 6’1 PG, Bellevue HS
108. Isaiah Leornard, 6’4 SF, Lincoln HS
109. Malachi Afework, 6’0 PG, Fife HS
110. Gray Davidson, 6’5 PF, Northwest School
111. Ethan King, 6’4 PF, Bothell HS
112. Tyson Lawes, 6’1 PG/SG, Bonney Lake HS
113. Jeremy Banks, 6’0 PG Kentridge HS
114. Noah Robinson, 6’4 SF, Life Christian HS
115. Asa Taylor, 6’4 PF, Issaquah HS
116. Isaiah Jeannot, 6’4 SG, Northwest School
117. Calvin law, 5’10 PG, Cleveland HS
118. Trevor Davidson, 6’4 PF, Woodinville HS
119. Ryker Wuttke, 6’11 C, Kamiak HS
120. Danny Cage III, 5’7 PG, Thomas Jefferson HS
121. Tejhon Potts-Woods, 6’4 SF/PF, Curtis HS
122. Isaac Morrow, 6’4 SF, Curtis HS
123. Antonio Stillwell Jr. , 6’0 PG, Shorecrest HS
124. KeAndre Hunter-Holliday, 6’4 SF, Battle Ground HS
125. Gianni Almeda, 6’1 PG, Hazen HS
126. Luke Bobin, 6’4 PF, Kings HS
127. Blake Silves, 6’0 PG/SG, Lynden HS
128. Geno White, 6’3 SG, Thomas Jefferson HS
129. Nikoloa Roso, 6’2 PG, Highline HS
130. Thaddeus Newman, 6’0 PG, Lake Stevens HS
131. Omare Williams, 5’11 PG, Cleveland HS
132. Davion Franklin, 5’11 PG, Wilson HS
133. Moses Moore, 5’8 PG/SG, Kentridge HS
134. Joe Taylor, 6’1 PG, Brewster HS
135. Johnny Barrett, 6’3 SF, Mount Si HS
136. Vincent McCormic, 6’0 PG, Battle Ground Hs
137. Carson Cloaninger, 6’2 PG/SG, Colfax HS
138. Cody Tanneberg, 6’1 PG, Sumner HS
139. Kyle Mapstead, 6’6 PF, Friday Harbor HS
140. Alpha Yepassis, 6’1 F, Lake Stevens HS
141. Chasen Davis, 6’7 C, Mountlake Terrace HS
142. Deryk Browning, 6’2 SG, Spanaway Lake HS
143. Maguire Isaak, 6’0 PG, Almira/Coulee-Hartline HS
144. Terrell Williams, 6’1 SG, NW Panthers
145. Michael Adams, 6’6 PF, Toutle Lake HS
146. Xavier Kelley, 5’9 PG, Ballard HS
147. Ian Suboc, 5’9 PG, North Creek HS
148. Lucas Chevalier, 6’0 PG, Friday Harbor HS
149. Xavier Sorrell, 5’9 PG, Bonney Lake HS
150. Drew McFall, 6’3 SG, Bellingham HS
151. Fletcher Douglas, 6’4 SG, Glacier Peak HS
152. Marcus Christenson, 6’5 C, Lake Washington HS
153. Muhamed Edey, 6’5 PF, Sealth HS
154. Brett Williams, 6’3 SG, Mount Si HS
155. Carson Bohl, 6’2 SG, Sumner HS
156. Eddy Hochsprung, 6’4 SG, Sehome HS
157. Peyton Valentine, 5’9 PG, Renton HS
158. Lester Sauvage, 6’0 PG, Blanchet HS
159. Taylor Sturgeon, 6’3 SG, Monroe HS
160. Kolton Smith, 6’4 SG, Snohomish HS
161. William Luck, 6’3 SF/PF, Renton HS
162. Ricky Jackson, 5’9 PG, Sammamish HS
163. Isaac Grayson, 6’1 SG, Jackson HS
164. Cameron Bayer, 6’7 C, Eastside Prep HS
165. Cruz Medina, 5’8 PG, Kentridge HS
166. Jeremiah Dennis, 5’10 PG, O’Dea HS
167. Russell Caramichael, 6’3 SF, Eastside Prep HS
168. Benjamin Blanco, 6’0 PG, Aberdeen HS
169. Sejdo Kaharevic, 6’0 PG, Tyee HS
170. Jacob Parola, 5’9 PG, Gonzaga Prep Hs
171. Benjamin Olesen, 6’0 PG, Jackson HS
172. Edwin Bouah, 5’9 PG, Mariner HS
173. Jesse Victo, 5’9 PG, Renton HS
174. Jack Armstrong, 6’5 SF, Columbia River HS
175. Michael Alar, 5’9 PG, Kentlake HS
176. Spencer Wright, 6’1 PG/SG, Woodinville HS
177. Noah Forman, 6’3 SF, Glacier Peak HS
178. Jaymason Willingham, 6’0 PG/SG, Steilacoom HS
179. Abdulaziz Mohamed, 6’5 PF, Garfield HS
180. Matthew Weick, 5’11 PG, Seattle Prep HS
181. Garrett Eversol, 6’3 PF, Kentlake HS
182. Tony Keane, 6’0 PG, Mount Rainier HS
183. Malachi Afework, 5’10 PG, Fife HS
184. Christian Lakes, 5’11 G, Eastside Catholic HS
185. Jaden Jentzsch, 6’7 SF/PF, Lake Stevens HS
186. Ryan Santosuosso, 5’10 PG, Mariner HS
187. Isaiah Little, 5’7 PG, Renton HS
188. Cameron Dick, 6’0 PG, Woodinville HS
189. Trevor Mcrae, 6’0 PG, Bear Creek School
190. Marcus Christerson, 6’6 C, Lake Washington HS
191. Michael Zaragoza, 6’2 SG, Timberline HS
192. Brett Williams, 6’3 PG, Mt. Si HS
193. Christopher Hendrickson, 6’0 PG, Mariner HS
194. Isaiah Little, 5’7 PG, Renton HS
195. Nikola Roso, 6’2 PG, Highline HS
196. Gray Davidson, 6’5 PF, Northwest School
197. Isaiah Leornard, 6’4 SF, Lincoln HS
198. Jordan Parker, 5’11 PG/SG, Curtis HS
199. Malik Coats, 6’4 PF, Renton HS
200. Diego Gutierrez, 5’11 PG, Pasco HS
201. Spencer Wright, 6’2 SG, Bothell HS
202. Caden Dezort, 6’2 SG, Columbia River HS
203. Evan Dirksen, 6’5 SF, Columbia River HS
204. Damarcus Brown, 6’2 PG, Wapato HS
205. Logan Dreher, 6’3 PG, University HS
206. Isaac Berglund, 6’2 SG, Deer Park HS
207. Connor Hofstad, 6’5 SF, Richland HS
208. Reece Van Lierop, 6’2 SG, Ferris HS
209. Bryce Kelly, 6’4 SG, Lind-Ritzville HS
210. Benjamin Adams, 6’1 SG, Saint Georges HS
211. Brandon Howard, 6’2 SG, White River HS
212. Dylan Yager, 6’0 PG, Curtis HS
213. Solomom Mcginnis, 6’3 SG, Curtis HS
214. Jackson Taylor, 6’2 SG, Bainbridge HS
215. Nathaniel Larsen, 6’3 SF, Cascade Christian HS
216. Aidan Fernando, 6’3 SF/PF, Ferris HS
217. Brandon Chartfield, 6’9 C, Clarkston HS
218. Isaak Ottman, 6’4 SF, Liberty HS
219. Jeremiah Smith, 6’0 PG, Mt. Spokane HS
220. Spencer Barrera, 6’1 SG, Mt. Spokane HS
221. Josh Wilson, 6’1 PG, Central Valley HS
222. Jake Markham, 5’11 PG/SG, Ferris HS
223. Devin Cook, 6’1 SG, Cheney HS
224. Zach paulkert, 6’3 SG, Gonzaga Prep HS
225. Natano Woods, 6’5 PF, Kentridge HS
2020 Boys Top 130 Players (preview only - full list available to subscribers)
1. Tari Eason, 6’8 SF/PF, Garfield HS (University of Cincinatti)
2. Jabe Mullins, 6’6 PG/SG, Mount Si HS (Saint Mary’s College)
3. Kendall Munson, 6’7 PF, Garfield HS (Pepperdine University)
4. Tyler Patterson, 6’7 SG, Mount Si HS (Montana St. University)
5. Liam Lloyd, 6’4 PG/SG, Gonzaga Prep HS (Grand Canyon University)
6. Mitchell Saxon, 6’11 C, Ingraham HS (Saint Mary’s College)
7. John Hart III, 6’3 PG/SG, Rainier Beach HS
8. Mutdung Bol, 6’4 PG, Edmonds-Woodway HS
9. Kyke Karstetter, 6’6 SF/PF, Moses Lake HS (Idaho State University)
10. Peter Erickson, 6’6 PG/SG, Federal Way HS
Subscribe now for access to full list.
Only $60 per year or $8 per month!
2021 Boys Top 100 Players (preview only - full list available to subscribers)
1. Paulo Banchero, 6’10 SF/PF, O’DEA HS
2. Nolan Hickman, 6’1 PG, Eastside Catholic HS
3. Tyson Degenhart, 6’8 PF, Mt. Spokane HS (Boise St. University)
4. Shane Nowell, 6’6 SG/SF, Eastside Catholic HS
5. Jackson Grant, 6’11 C, Olympia HS (University of Washington)
6. Jaylahn Tuimoloau, 6’6 PF, Eastside Catholic HS
7. John Christofolis, 6’5 SG, O’DEA HS
8. Kaden Perry, 6’9 C, Battle Ground HS
9. Kenzell Massey, 6’7 SG/SF, Lakes HS
10. Omari Maulauna, 6’3 PG/SG, Life Christian Academy
Subscribe now for access to full list.
Only $60 per year or $8 per month!
2022 Boys Top 70 Players (preview only - full list available to subscribers)
1. Koren Johnson, 6’3 PG/SG, Garfield HS
2. Tyler Mrus, 6’6 SF, Seattle Prep HS
3. Tyler Linhardt, 6’6 PF, Kings HS
4. Braedon Smith, 5’10 PG, Seattle Prep HS
5. Tre Blassingame, 6’5 SG, Auburn HS
6. Bennett O’Connor, 5’10 PG, Mount Si HS
7. Kamal Muhammad, 6’7 PF, Lakeside HS
8. Kaeden Mcglothin, 6’6 SF/PF, Stanwood HS
9. Maleek Arrington, 6’0 PG, Auburn HS
10. Quin Patterson, 6’5 SG, Mount Si HS
Subscribe now for access to full list.
Only $60 per year or $8 per month!
2023 Boys Top 30 Players
1. Jaylin Stewart, 6‘5 SG, Garfield HS
2. Cayden Mcdaniel, 6‘1 SG/SF, Wilson HS
3. Jayden Wayne, 6‘6 SF/PF, Lincoln HS
4. Nahmier Robinson, 5‘9 PG, Rainier Beach HS
5. Nikito Tyukaic, 6’4 SF/PF, Bothell HS
6. Sherell McCollum, 6’5 C, O’Dea HS
7. Jamari Jackson, 5‘8 PG, Franklin HS
8. Miles Gurske, 5’10 PG, Bremerton HS
9. Yamoni Bradley-Howell, 6’0 PG/SG, Garfield HS
10. Isaiah Afework, 6’4 SG/SF, Federal Way HS
11. Jordan Clark, 5’9 PG/SG, Seattle Christian HS
12. Taki Uluilakepa, 5’11 PG, Puyallup HS
13. Alex Yieu, 6‘3 PF, Bellevue HS
14. Myles Daymon, 6’0 PG, Cleveland HS
15. Semaj Brown, 6’3 PF, O’Dea HS
16. Dace Pleasant, 6’5 SF/PF, Federal Way HS
17. Tae Webster, 6’3 SF, Wilson HS
18. Brooklyn Hicks, 5’11 PG/SG, Timberline HS
19. Trey Moore-Pryor, 5’11 PG, West Seattle HS
20. TJ Crandell, 5’10 PG, Skyline HS
21. Mason Williams, 5’9 PG, O’Dea HS
22. Romeeko Roberson, 6’1 PG, Mt.Rainier HS
23. Darius Harvey, 5’11 SG, Cleveland
24. Ryan Mpouli, 6’2 SG, Auburn HS
25. Parker Baumann, 6’4 PF, Cleveland HS`
26. Tyce Paulson, 6’2 SG, Curtis HS
27. Trevon Mitchell, 6’2 SF, Cleveland HS
28. Logan Smerer, 6’5 PF, Curtis HS
29. Seth Horn, C, Metro Elite
30. Matimus Holliman, SF, Metro Elite
2024 Boys SBS Super 7
1. Cooper Campbell, PG, Puyallup
2. Luvens Volcins, SF, Seattle Rotary
3. Miles Goodman, SF/PF, Mega One Elite
4. Nyel Robinson, PG, Seattle Rotary
5. Jaylen Petty, PG, Mega One Elite
6. Keshawn Lynch, SF, Seattle Rotary
7. Noel Davis, SF/PF, Seattle Rotary
SBS Metro Top 25 2019-20 (preview only - full list available to subscribers)
1. 2021 Paolo Banchero, 6’9 SF/PF, O’DEA HS
2. 2020 Tari Eason 6’8 PF, Garfield HS
3. 2020 Mitchell Saxen, 6’10 PF, Ingraham HS(Saint Mary’s College)
4. 2021 Nolan Hickman, 6’2 PG, Eastside Catholic HS
5. 2021 Shane Nowell, 6’6 SG, Eastside Catholic HS
6. 2020 Kendall Munson, 6’7 PF, Garfield HS
7. 2021 Jaylahn Tuimalao, 6’6 PF, Eastside Catholic HS
8. 2020 John Hart III, 6’3 PG/SG, Rainier Beach HS
9. 2022 Koren Johnson, 6’3 PG/SG, Garfield HS
10. 2020 Maui Sze, 5’10 PG, Ingraham HS
Subscribe now for access to full list.
Only $60 per year or $8 per month!
SBS 17U Top 25 AAU Team Spring Rankings
1.Seattle Rotary Select EYBL
2.Team Avery Bradley Northwest Panthers
3.WA Supreme 17U
4.Seattle Rotary Elite
5.Team WA Elite 17U Red
6.Elite Prep 17U
7.FOH Seattle Team LaVine
8.Seattle Swish 17U Brown
9.EBC Elite
10.Seattle Pride 17U Elite
11.North City Black
12.Eastern WA Elite Red
13.Tacoma Swish 17U Cotton
14.Total Package Blue
15.NW Panthers 17U Black
16.Excel 17U
17.Seattle Select High Academic
18.NW All Stars Red
19.Global BC
20.NW Select
21.NW Prospects Elite
22.Local Hoops
23.FOH 17U Red
24.Seattle Swish 17U Williams
25.NEYB
SBS 16U Top 10 AAU Team Spring Rankings
1.Northwest Coastel
2.ECBA NW Panthers
3.Rotary Select 16U
4.WA Supreme
5.FOH 16U Blue
6.North City Black
7.EBC Elite Blue
8.Local Hoops Black
9.Tacoma Swish 16U Rankin
10.FOH 16U Red
Seattle Basketball Services | Contact: Bill Elleby | 253.951.6653 | seattlebasketballservices@gmail.com
NCAA Division I coaches are permitted to subscribe to this service for Men's Basketball and Women's Basketball.
For more information, visit: http://www.ncaa.org/enforcement/basketball-certification/scouting-services.